Skip to main content

Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC

Accounting to help you focus on what matters: Your Business Your Craft Your Talent Your Passion Your Focus

Certified public accountant in Clackamas, OR (show on map)

Boutique CPA firm in Clackamas, Oregon offering tax services, tax planning, business consulting, and client advisory services.

Call (503) 496-5180
Navigate to Visit website
Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC website

About

Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC is a boutique tax and business consulting practice based in Clackamas, Oregon. Founded and led by Rosie Brammer, the firm takes a warm, personalized approach to accounting and advisory services.

Services include tax preparation for individuals, businesses, trusts, and estates; strategic tax planning to navigate new legislation; business consulting covering succession planning, entity classification, and accounting software adaptation; and Client Advisory Services (CAS) that go beyond basic data entry to provide clear, actionable financial insights. The team includes CPA and Tax Manager Dane Brammer, CAS Leader Jordyn Sherman, Task Flow Coordinator Shilo Bennett, and Bookkeeper Sarah Krum. Rosie Brammer is a Forbes Best-In-State CPA (2026), CPA Practice Advisor 40 under 40 (2026 and 2021), and Clackamas WILMA Small Businesswoman of the Year (2026).

Warm, personalized approach as a trusted advisor
Holistic, thoughtful guidance beyond just tax expertise
Proactive planning and white-glove service
Creative problem-solving drawing from arts background
Forbes Best-In-State CPA recognition
CPA Practice Advisor 40 under 40 recognition

Services

Tax Services

Make tax time less daunting and let us help you file your taxes for individuals, businesses, trusts, and estates.

Individual tax filing Business tax filing Trust and estate tax filing

Tax Planning

Take the uncertainty out of your tax liability and strategically plan for new tax legislation.

Tax liability reduction Legislative planning Strategic tax advice

Business Consulting

Elevate your business with a customized accounting plan including succession planning, entity classification, and accounting software adaptation.

Succession planning Entity classification Accounting software adaptation Customized accounting plans

Client Advisory Services (CAS)

Go beyond basic data entry by unlocking the meaning behind your financial statements with clear, actionable insights.

Financial statement analysis Actionable insights Strategic financial guidance Beyond basic bookkeeping

Credentials & Certifications

CPA License
Forbes Best-In-State CPA
Since 2026
CPA Practice Advisor 40 under 40
Since 2026
Clackamas WILMA Small Businesswoman of the Year
Since 2026
AICPA Leadership Academy
Since 2019

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC offer? +

The firm offers Tax Services (preparation for individuals, businesses, trusts, and estates), Tax Planning, Business Consulting (succession planning, entity classification, accounting software adaptation), and Client Advisory Services (CAS) for actionable financial insights.

Where is Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC located? +

The firm is based in Clackamas, Oregon.

Who is the founder and owner of the firm? +

Rosie Brammer is the CPA and Founding Member who owns the boutique practice.

What credentials does Rosie Brammer hold? +

Rosie Brammer is a CPA, Forbes Best-In-State CPA (2026), CPA Practice Advisor 40 under 40 (2026 and 2021), and Clackamas WILMA Small Businesswoman of the Year (2026).

Does the firm serve individuals and businesses? +

Yes, the firm serves individuals, businesses, trusts, and estates for tax services, and also supports small businesses, individuals, and partnerships through tax strategy and business consulting.

What is Client Advisory Services (CAS)? +

CAS goes beyond basic data entry by unlocking the meaning behind financial statements with clear, actionable insights for clients.

What is the phone number for Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC? +

(503) 496-5180

Does Rosie Brammer have professional community involvement? +

Yes, Rosie volunteers with the Oregon Society of CPAs (OSCPA) and the AICPA, and has been a guest speaker at the AICPA Women's Conference (2020, 2021), AICPA Engage Conference (2020, 2021), and OSCPA Strategic Leadership Forum (2020).

Contact Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC

Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC
Website
rosiecpa.com
Category
Certified public accountant
Wheelchair Accessible
Call (503) 496-5180

Opening Hours

Monday
09:00–17:00
Tuesday
09:00–17:00
Wednesday
09:00–17:00
Thursday
09:00–17:00
Friday
09:00–17:00

Location

Location of Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC, 10121 SE Sunnyside Rd #300, Clackamas, OR 97015 · View on Google Maps

Screenshot Gallery

Get in Touch

Ready to work with Rosie Brammer CPA, LLC?

Reach out today to schedule a consultation.

(503) 496-5180

Related Businesses

Listing issue? Report this listing →
Prioritize this listing: Featured Listing →