Skip to main content

KJ Steph CPA LLC

Giving You peace of mind

Accountant in Tigard, OR (show on map)

Oregon licensed CPA firm specializing in accounting, tax consulting, and financial planning for closely held businesses, individuals, non-profits, estates, and trusts.

Call (971) 470-8532
Navigate to Visit website
KJ Steph CPA LLC website

About

KJ Steph CPA LLC is an Oregon licensed CPA firm with over 25 years of experience in public accounting. The firm specializes in accounting and tax consulting for closely held businesses, individuals, non-profits, estates, and trusts.

Kendra J. Steph strives to establish personal connections with her clients to provide the guidance they desire in dealing with complicated but important financial matters. Services include personal financial planning, retirement planning, estate planning, elder care, small business accounting, cash flow management, bank financing, business valuation, strategic business planning, succession planning, new business formation, non-profit organizations, internal controls, tax preparation, tax planning, IRS audit representation, and QuickBooks services. The firm is located at 11404 Southwest Gabriel Street, Tigard, OR 97224.

Over 25 years of experience as an Oregon licensed CPA
Personal connections with clients
Small firm personality with big firm capability
14 full layers of security for client data
Client portal for secure document access

Services

Personal Financial Planning

One-on-one guidance and a comprehensive financial plan to manage risk, improve performance, and ensure the growth and longevity of your wealth.

Retirement savings analysis College education funding Disability protection Investment goal achievement Estate legacy planning

Retirement Planning

Plan ahead for retirement with tax-efficient strategies and comprehensive financial projections.

Retirement plan selection (IRA, 401K, SEP, etc.) Social Security optimization Tax-free contribution strategies Withdrawal planning

Estate Planning

Comprehensive estate planning to protect your assets and ensure your wishes are carried out.

Wills and trusts Lifetime wealth transfers Probate avoidance Tax minimization Power of attorney

Elder Care

Professional financial assistance for elderly family members to maintain independence and financial freedom.

Bill paying and budgeting Checkbook balancing Asset inventory Retirement income planning Care coordination referrals

Small Business Accounting

Accounting services tailored for closely held small businesses.

Bookkeeping Financial reporting Internal controls Business valuation support

Tax Preparation

Professional tax preparation services for individuals and businesses.

Individual tax returns Business tax returns Tax planning IRS audit representation

Credentials & Certifications

Oregon CPA License

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does KJ Steph CPA LLC offer? +

The firm offers personal financial planning, retirement planning, estate planning, elder care, small business accounting, cash flow management, bank financing, business valuation, strategic business planning, succession planning, new business formation, non-profit organizations, internal controls, tax preparation, tax planning, IRS audit representation, and QuickBooks services.

How many years of experience does Kendra J. Steph have? +

Kendra J. Steph has over 25 years of experience in public accounting.

What is the firm's approach to client relationships? +

KJ Steph CPA LLC strives to establish personal connections with clients to provide the guidance they desire in dealing with complicated but important financial matters.

Does the firm help with IRS audit representation? +

Yes, IRS audit representation is listed as one of the tax services provided.

What types of retirement plans does the firm help with? +

The firm helps with IRAs, SIMPLE Plans, SEP plans, Keogh plans, and 401(K) plans.

Is there a client portal available? +

Yes, clients get access to a secure, password-protected portal to store and access important financial documents from anywhere at any time.

What is the firm's address? +

11404 Southwest Gabriel Street, Tigard, OR 97224.

Does the firm offer estate planning services? +

Yes, estate planning services include wills, trusts, lifetime wealth transfers, probate avoidance, and tax minimization.

Contact KJ Steph CPA LLC

KJ Steph CPA LLC
Category
Accountant
Wheelchair Accessible
Call (971) 470-8532

Location

Location of KJ Steph CPA LLC, 11404 SW Gabriel St, Tigard, OR 97224 · View on Google Maps

Screenshot Gallery

Get in Touch

Ready to work with KJ Steph CPA LLC?

Reach out today to schedule a consultation.

(971) 470-8532

Related Businesses

Listing issue? Report this listing →
Prioritize this listing: Featured Listing →