Skip to main content

DDP Services, Inc.

We are here to cut your taxes

Accountant in Boring, OR (show on map)
Google 5.0
★★★★★
7 reviews

Professional tax preparation and resolution services for individuals, self-employed, partnerships, and S-corps.

Call (503) 663-1038
Navigate to Visit website
DDP Services, Inc. website

About

DDP Services, Inc. is a tax consulting and preparation firm based in Boring, Oregon. They help clients with current tax filing and resolving past tax issues with the IRS.

The team handles returns for individuals, self-employed taxpayers, partnerships, and S-corporations. The business emphasizes experienced, affordable service and aims to make dealing with the IRS easier for clients.

Experienced and affordable tax services
Handles both current tax prep and past tax resolution
Serves multiple entity types (personal, self-employed, partnerships, S-corps)

Services

Tax Preparation

Preparation and filing of current tax returns for individuals, self-employed, partnerships, and S-corps.

Tax Resolution

Resolution services for past tax problems and back taxes with the IRS.

Tax Consulting

General tax consulting services for personal and business tax needs.

Reviews

Google
Rating
5
★★★★★
Reviews
7

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of tax services do you offer? +

DDP Services, Inc. offers tax preparation, tax resolution for past tax problems, and general tax consulting for personal, self-employed, partnership, and S-corp clients.

Where is DDP Services, Inc. located? +

DDP Services, Inc. is located at 28080 SE Hwy 212, Unit 1-D, Boring, OR.

How can I contact DDP Services, Inc.? +

You can call them at 503-663-1038 or email them at [email protected].

Do they handle business tax returns? +

Yes, they handle tax returns for self-employed individuals, partnerships, and S-corporations in addition to personal taxes.

Contact DDP Services, Inc.

DDP Services, Inc.
Website
ddpstax.com
Category
Accountant
Wheelchair Accessible
Call (503) 663-1038

Location

Location of DDP Services, Inc., 28080 SE Hwy 212 Unit 1-D, Boring, OR 97009 · View on Google Maps

Get in Touch

Ready to work with DDP Services, Inc.?

Reach out today to schedule a consultation.

(503) 663-1038

Related Businesses

Listing issue? Report this listing →
Prioritize this listing: Featured Listing →