Skip to main content

Adams & Stewart

With You Every Step of the Way

Accountant in Portland, OR (show on map)
Google 5.0
★★★★★
2 reviews

A full-service CPA firm offering tax preparation, planning, and IRS issue resolution for individuals and businesses.

Call (503) 245-9235
Navigate to Visit website
Adams & Stewart website

About

Adams & Stewart, CPA's, LLC is a full-service tax office that goes beyond just preparing returns. They focus on proactive tax planning techniques for small business owners, entrepreneurs, and individuals.

Their team of dedicated professionals works continually to improve technical expertise and tax knowledge, which they pass along to clients. They aim to ensure clients pay the lowest taxes required by the IRS and state while feeling confident their taxes are done right. They also offer a secure client portal for file transfers and 24/7 access.

Highly educated in proactive tax planning techniques
Attend specialized tax conferences to understand changing tax code
Create personalized tax strategies to save thousands
Team of dedicated professionals focused on client success
Secure client portal with bank-level security

Services

Tax Preparation

Comprehensive tax planning and preparation of all tax returns for individuals and businesses, including federal, state, and local taxes, sales tax, property tax, and payroll taxes.

Maximizes deductions and credits Handles business and family tax needs Ensures compliance with IRS and state requirements

Tax Planning

Full-service tax office providing proactive tax planning techniques and strategies to manage money throughout the year, not just during tax season.

Personalized tax strategy Covers IRS, state, and local taxes Year-round support for tax questions

Tax Issue Resolution

Expert assistance for clients facing IRS problems, audits, or tax debt relief on state and federal levels, including navigating IRS processes and paperwork.

Help with IRS communication breakdowns Financial difficulty support Follow-up to prevent future issues

Secure Client Portal

A secure online portal allowing clients to transfer files, upload pay-period information, and access reports and returns 24/7 with bank-level security.

24/7 access from any device Secure file transfer Saves time and money by eliminating printing and mailing

Credentials & Certifications

Certified Public Accountant (CPA)

Reviews

Google
Rating
5
★★★★★
Reviews
2
"Randy handled our taxes every year."

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Adams & Stewart, CPA's, LLC offer? +

They offer Tax Preparation, Tax Planning, Tax Issue Resolution, and a Secure Client Portal for file transfers and document management.

Who do they serve? +

They serve small business owners, entrepreneurs, and individuals with personalized tax strategies.

What is the firm's approach to tax preparation? +

They focus on finding the best deductions and credits clients qualify for, rather than just taking standard deductions, and attend specialized tax conferences to stay current.

How does the Secure Client Portal work? +

Clients get a unique login to securely transfer large files, upload pay-period information, and access reports and returns 24/7 from any device using bank-level security.

What is the process for Tax Issue Resolution? +

It involves three steps: Investigation (initial interview and filing forms), Resolution (gathering financial info and presenting a proposal), and Follow-up (continued contact to prevent future issues).

Do they offer free consultations? +

Yes, the firm invites clients to schedule a free consultation today.

Contact Adams & Stewart

Adams & Stewart
Website
aascpas.com
Category
Accountant
Wheelchair Accessible
Call (503) 245-9235

Location

Location of Adams & Stewart, 8565 SW Barbur Blvd, Portland, OR 97219 · View on Google Maps

Screenshot Gallery

Get in Touch

Ready to work with Adams & Stewart?

Reach out today to schedule a consultation.

(503) 245-9235

Related Businesses

Listing issue? Report this listing →
Prioritize this listing: Featured Listing →